Ladies Club Tournament Results

Captain's Cup (Partners – Best Ball)
October 4, 2016

Overall Winners    
1st Marilyn Cunningham & Cathy Morrow 83
Division I - Gross    
T1st Nancy Olson & Pam Farr 83
T1st Keiko Okada & Lee Quinn 83
Division I - Net    
1st Sue Burkland & Penny Swan 64
Division II - Gross    
1st Tracy Huntley & Bobbie Lyon 96
Division II - Net    
1st Claudia Olson & Rita Cooper 66

Ladies ASB Tournament
September 6, 2016

Overall Winners    
1st Claudia Olson & Dalene Mills 58.6
Division I    
1st Chris Bingham & Lee Quinn 65
T2nd Mary Figgis & Janet Weiland 66
T2nd Keiko Okada & Teri Smith 66
Division II    
T1st Elaine Johnson & Lorraine Gibbs 67
T1st Barb Chiado & Marilyn Cunningham 67
Division III    
1st Sharon Fuller & Joanne Klein 66
2nd Dianne Hieatt & Carolyn Hershberger 67.4

Ladies Club SOS Tournament: Partners Match Play
July 5, 2016 & July 12, 2016

Division I  
1st J. Weiland – K. Sharp
2nd C. Garfein – C. Morrow
3rd M. Figgis – J. Piper
Division II  
1st K. Okada – R. Stewart
2nd M. Cunningham – B. Chiado
3rd B. Evans – J. Kirschman
Division III  
1st L. Ramirez – U. Huhta
2nd S. Clemans – M. Hilborn
3rd B. Bird – Al. Lavendier

Ladies Club Sweeps: Low Gross, Low Net
June 28, 2016

Division I Low Gross   Score
1st Chris Bingham 86
2nd Nancy Olson 87
Division I Low Net    
1st Cindy Garfein 72
T2nd Jody Piper
Cheryl Lienesch
73
73
Division II Low Gross    
1st Barb Evans 90
T2nd Penny Swan
Jeanette Kirschman
102
102
Division II Low Net    
1st Bonnie Becke 69
2nd Sheila Clemans 70
Division III Low Gross    
1st Rita Cooper 102
2nd Sandy Pearson 108
Division III Low Net    
1st Carol Evonick 74
2nd Mari Hilborn 76

Ladies Club Sweeps: Last 5, First 4
June 21, 2016

Division I   Score
1st Chris Sharp 34
2nd Cindy Garfein 36.5
3rd Nancy Olson 37
4th Mary Figgis 37.5
Division II    
T1st Sue Burklund 35.5
T1st Barb Chiado 35.5
3rd Cindy LeMay 37
4th Marilyn Cunningham 38.5
Division II    
1st Bonnie Becke 36.5
2nd Lee Haugen 38.5
3rd Jeannette Kirshmann 40
T 4th Brenda Bird 41
T 4th Sheila Clemens 41
T 4th Claudia Olson 41

Ladies Club Sweeps: Least Putts
June 7, 2016

Division I   Score
T1st Kris Sharp
Lorraine Gibbs
34
34
T2nd Teri Smith
Keiko Okada
36
36
3rd Janet Weiland 39
Division II    
T1st Sharon Fuller
Mari Hilborn
37
37
T2nd Carolyn Hershberger
Diane Hieatt
38
38
T3rd Sandy Pearson
Carole Rasmussen
Patricia Pieropan
39
39
39

Ladies Club Sweeps: Red, White & Blue
May 31, 2016

Division I Gross   Score
1st Keiko Okada 91
2nd Chris Bingham 93
Division I Net Port Ludlow GC 502
T3rd Cindy Garfein
Jody Piper
Lee Quin
80
80
80
Division II Gross    
1st Teri Smith 96
2nd Barb Chiado 101
Division II Net    
1st Bonnie Becke 79
T2nd Cindy Lemay
Jeannette Kirschman
80
80
Division III Gross    
1st Rita Cooper 96
2nd Barb Chiado 101
Division III Net    
1st Dianne Hieatt 82
2nd Erenn Kiriaell 88

Beat the Pro - 75
May 17, 2016

  Score
Cathy Backlund 74
Chris Bingham 73
Barb Chiado 72
Cindy Garfein 74
Lorraine Gibbs 74
Carolyn Hershberger 69
Mari Hilborn 68
Tracy Huntley 69
Erenn Kiriaell 73
Keido Okada 70
Jody Piper 69
Terri Smith 71
 

Ladies Club Memorial Tournament
May 10, 2016

Overall Winners   Score
  Carolyn Hershberger
Carol Evonick
57.75
Division 1    
1st Kris Sharp
Janet Weiland
60.25
2nd Jody Piper
Bonnie Becke
61.75
3rd Cathy Morrow
Barb Chiado
64
Division 2    
T1st Penny Swan
Cindy Garfein
61
T1st Marilyn Cunningham
Tracy Huntley
61
2nd Reiko Stewart
Keiko Okada
64.5
Division 3    
1st Carole Rasmussen
Mari Hilborn
63
2nd Dianne Hieatt
Patricia Pieropan
64.75
3rd Erenn Kiriaell and
Elaine Johnson
66
 

Ladies Club Sweeps
May 3, 2016

Division 1   Score
1st Janet Weiland
Sue Burland
32
32
2nd Chris Bingham
Jody Piper
Kris Sharp
Cheryl Lienesch
34
34
34
34
Division 2    
1st Carol Rasmussen 33
2nd Rita Cooper 34
3rd Tracy Huntley 36
Division 3    
1st Carolyn Hershberger 33
2nd Patricia Pieropan 35
3rd Claudia Olson 37
 

Grandmothers Tournament
April 12, 2016

Grandmothers   Score
Overall Winner Barb Evans 37
Flight 1 Penny Swan 35
  Reiko Stewart 34
  Chris Bingham 33
Flight 2 Aleta Lavandier 35
  Carol Evonick 34
Tie Carolyn Harshberger
Mari Hilborn
32
Non-Grandmother   Score
Overall Winner Erenn Kiriaell 43
Flight 1 Jody Piper 36
  Sue Burklund 35
  Janet Weiland 32